add to furl add to del.icio.us add to technorati add to blinklist add to digg add to google add to stumbleupon add to yahoo    

All grades Horse Racing Betting - 2014 Events

Don't miss out on this year's top horse racing events. The following is a list of all horse racing events for 2014. To see Events by Grade, click one of the links below to visit a specific grade events page.

all grades Horse Race Events and Online Racebooks

Grade 1 Events | Grade 2 Events | Grade 3 Events | All Graded Events

2014 U.S. Graded Stakes Races

Click on a column header to re-sort the table

Grade Stake Track Division Date Surface
L
Interborough Stakes
Aqueduct
3UP F/M SPR
1/Jan
 
L
Gulfstream Park Derby
Gulfstream Park
3YO R D
1/Jan
 
L
Blue Norther Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F R T
1/Jan
T
2
Jerome Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO R D
4/Jan
 
2
San Gabriel Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
4/Jan
T
2
Santa Ynez Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F SPR
4/Jan
 
3
Marshua's River Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M RT
4/Jan
T
3
Old Hat Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO F SPR
4/Jan
 
L
Spectacular Bid Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO SPR
4/Jan
 
2
Monrovia Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
5/Jan
T
2
Ft. Lauderdale Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP R T
11/Jan
T
2
San Pasqual Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R D
11/Jan
 
3
Hal's Hope Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP R D
11/Jan
 
3
Sham Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO R D
11/Jan
 
L
Ruthless Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO F SPR
11/Jan
 
L
Fifth Season Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP R D
11/Jan
 
L
Paseana Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
12/Jan
 
2
Strub Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R D
18/Jan
 
3
Colonel E.R. Bradley Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP R T
18/Jan
T
3
Lecomte Stakes
Fair Grounds
3YO R D
18/Jan
 
L
Evening Attire Stakes
Aqueduct
3UP R D
18/Jan
 
L
Marie G. Krantz Memorial Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP F/M RT
18/Jan
T
L
Louisiana Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP R D
18/Jan
 
L
Silverbulletday Stakes
Fair Grounds
3YO F R D
18/Jan
 
L
California Derby
Golden Gate Fields
3YO R D
18/Jan
AWT
L
Pippin Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP F/M RD
18/Jan
 
L
Megahertz Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
18/Jan
T
2
La Canada Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
19/Jan
 
L
Kitten's Joy Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO R T
19/Jan
T
L
Smarty Jones Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO R D
20/Jan
 
L
San Pedro Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO SPR
20/Jan
 
2
Forward Gal Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO F SPR
25/Jan
 
2
Holy Bull Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO R D
25/Jan
 
2
Santa Monica Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
25/Jan
 
3
John B. Connally Turf Cup Stakes
Sam Houston
3UP R T
25/Jan
T
3
Endeavour Stakes
Tampa Bay Downs
3UP F/M RT
25/Jan
T
L
Ladies Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP F/M RD
25/Jan
 
L
Lightning City Stakes
Tampa Bay Downs
3UP F/M SPR
25/Jan
T
L
Sweetest Chant Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO F R T
26/Jan
T
1
Las Virgenes Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F R D
1/Feb
 
2
Arcadia Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
1/Feb
T
3
Toboggan Stakes
Aqueduct
3UP SPR
1/Feb
 
3
Withers Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO R D
1/Feb
 
3
Hutcheson Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO SPR
1/Feb
 
3
Tampa Bay Stakes
Tampa Bay Downs
3UP R T
1/Feb
T
3
Sam F. Davis Stakes
Tampa Bay Downs
3YO R D
1/Feb
 
L
Correction Stakes
Aqueduct
3UP F/M SPR
1/Feb
 
L
Busher Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO F R D
1/Feb
 
L
Martha Washington Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO F R D
1/Feb
 
2
Palos Verdes Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
2/Feb
 
2
San Antonio Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R D
8/Feb
 
2
Robert B. Lewis Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO R D
8/Feb
 
2
San Marcos Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
8/Feb
T
3
Suwannee River Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M RT
8/Feb
T
3
Gulfstream Park Sprint Championship Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP SPR
8/Feb
 
1
Donn Handicap
Gulfstream Park
3UP R D
9/Feb
 
1
Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap
Gulfstream Park
3UP R T
9/Feb
T
3
Hurricane Bertie Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M SPR
9/Feb
 
2
Mac Diarmida Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP R T
15/Feb
T
2
Barbara Fritchie Handicap
Laurel Park
3UP F/M SPR
15/Feb
 
2
Santa Maria Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
15/Feb
 
3
El Camino Real Derby
Golden Gate Fields
3YO R D
15/Feb
AWT
3
The Very One Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M RT
15/Feb
T
L
Essex Handicap
Oaklawn Park
3UP R D
15/Feb
 
2
Sabin Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M RD
16/Feb
 
2
San Vicente Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO SPR
16/Feb
 
L
Bayakoa Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP F/M RD
16/Feb
 
2
Buena Vista Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
17/Feb
T
3
General George Handicap
Laurel Park
3UP SPR
17/Feb
 
3
Southwest Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO R D
17/Feb
 
2
Risen Star Stakes
Fair Grounds
3YO R D
22/Feb
 
2
Davona Dale Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO F R D
22/Feb
 
2
Besilu Stables Fountain Of Youth Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO R D
22/Feb
 
3
Mineshaft Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP R D
22/Feb
 
3
Fair Grounds Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP R T
22/Feb
T
3
Rachel Alexandra Stakes
Fair Grounds
3YO F R D
22/Feb
 
3
Canadian Turf Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP R T
22/Feb
T
2
Top Flight Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP F/M RD
1/Mar
 
2
Swale Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO SPR
1/Mar
 
3
Tom Fool Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP SPR
1/Mar
 
3
Gotham Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO R D
1/Mar
 
3
Palm Beach Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO R T
1/Mar
T
3
Santa Ysabel Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F R D
1/Mar
 
L
Maxxam Gold Cup Handicap
Sam Houston
3UP R D
1/Mar
 
L
Turf Dash Stakes
Tampa Bay Downs
3UP SPR
1/Mar
T
L
John Battaglia Memorial Stakes
Turfway Park
3YO R D
1/Mar
AWT
3
Herecomesthebride Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3YO F R T
2/Mar
T
1
Santa Anita Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP R D
8/Mar
 
1
Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
8/Mar
T
2
Gulfstream Park Handicap
Gulfstream Park
3UP R D
8/Mar
 
2
San Carlos Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
8/Mar
 
2
San Felipe Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO R D
8/Mar
 
2
Tampa Bay Derby
Tampa Bay Downs
3YO R D
8/Mar
 
3
Honeybee Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO F R D
8/Mar
 
3
Hillsborough Stakes
Tampa Bay Downs
3UP F/M RT
8/Mar
T
3
Florida Oaks
Tampa Bay Downs
3YO F R T
8/Mar
T
L
Duncan F. Kenner Stakes
Fair Grounds
3UP SPR
8/Mar
 
L
Hot Springs Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP SPR
8/Mar
 
3
Las Flores Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
9/Mar
 
1
Santa Margarita Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
15/Mar
 
2
Honey Fox Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M RT
15/Mar
T
2
Azeri Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP F/M RD
15/Mar
 
2
Rebel Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO R D
15/Mar
 
3
Razorback Handicap
Oaklawn Park
3UP R D
15/Mar
 
L
Cicada Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO F SPR
15/Mar
 
2
Santa Ana Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
16/Mar
T
2
Inside Information Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M SPR
22/Mar
 
2
San Luis Rey Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
22/Mar
T
3
Excelsior Stakes
Aqueduct
3UP R D
22/Mar
 
3
Fathead Bourbonette Oaks
Turfway Park
3YO F R D
22/Mar
AWT
3
Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati Spiral Stakes
Turfway Park
3YO R D
22/Mar
AWT
3
Sunland Derby
Sunland Park
3YO R D
23/Mar
 
L
Sunland Park Oaks
Sunland Park
3YO F R D
23/Mar
 
1
Besilu Stables Florida Derby
Gulfstream Park
3YO R D
29/Mar
 
2
New Orleans Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP R D
29/Mar
 
2
Mervin Handicap Muniz Jr. Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP R T
29/Mar
T
2
Fair Grounds Oaks
Fair Grounds
3YO F R D
29/Mar
 
2
Louisiana Derby
Fair Grounds
3YO R D
29/Mar
 
2
Pan American Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP R T
29/Mar
T
2
Gulfstream Oaks
Gulfstream Park
3YO F R D
29/Mar
 
3
Rampart Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M RD
29/Mar
 
3
Orchid Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M RT
29/Mar
T
3
Skip Away Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP R D
29/Mar
 
3
Appleton Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP R T
29/Mar
T
3
Tokyo City Cup Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R D
29/Mar
 
3
Transylvania Stakes
Keeneland
3YO R T
4/Apr
T
1
Carter Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP SPR
5/Apr
 
1
Wood Memorial Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO R D
5/Apr
 
1
Santa Anita Oaks
Santa Anita
3YO F R D
5/Apr
 
1
Santa Anita Derby
Santa Anita
3YO R D
5/Apr
 
1
Central Bank Ashland Stakes
Keeneland
3YO F R D
5/Apr
AWT
2
Gazelle Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO F R D
5/Apr
 
3
Bay Shore Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO SPR
5/Apr
 
3
Fantasy Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO F R D
5/Apr
 
3
Providencia Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F R T
5/Apr
T
L
Carousel Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP F/M SPR
6/Apr
 
3
Count Fleet Sprint Handicap
Oaklawn Park
3UP SPR
10/Apr
 
1
Apple Blossom Handicap
Oaklawn Park
3UP F/M RD
11/Apr
 
1
Maker's 46 Mile Stakes
Keeneland
3UP R T
11/Apr
T
1
Arkansas Derby
Oaklawn Park
3YO R D
12/Apr
 
1
Jenny Wiley Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M RT
12/Apr
T
1
Madison Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M SPR
12/Apr
AWT
1
Toyota Blue Grass Stakes
Keeneland
3YO R D
12/Apr
AWT
2
Oaklawn Handicap
Oaklawn Park
3UP R D
12/Apr
 
2
Potrero Grande Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
12/Apr
 
3
Las Cienegas Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
12/Apr
T
3
Commonwealth Stakes
Keeneland
3UP SPR
12/Apr
AWT
3
Shakertown Stakes
Keeneland
3UP SPR
12/Apr
T
L
Northern Spur Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO R D
12/Apr
 
2
Beaumont Stakes Presented By Keeneland Select
Keeneland
3YO F SPR
13/Apr
AWT
3
Santa Barbara Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
13/Apr
T
3
San Simeon Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
13/Apr
T
3
Appalachian Stakes Presented By Japan Racing Association
Keeneland
3YO F R T
17/Apr
T
3
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M RD
18/Apr
AWT
2
Distaff Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP F/M SPR
19/Apr
 
2
Charles Town Classic Stakes
Charles Town
3UP R D
19/Apr
 
3
Miami Mile Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP R T
19/Apr
T
3
Ben Ali Stakes
Keeneland
3UP R D
19/Apr
AWT
3
Coolmore Lexington Stakes
Keeneland
3YO R D
19/Apr
AWT
3
Sixty Sails Handicap
Hawthorne
3UP F/M RD
19/Apr
 
3
Illinois Derby
Hawthorne
3YO R D
19/Apr
 
L
Sugar Maple Stakes Presented By Canter Mid-Atlantic Stakes
Charles Town
3UP F/M SPR
19/Apr
 
L
Giant's Causeway Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M SPR
19/Apr
T
3
Bewitch Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M RT
24/Apr
T
2
Elkhorn Stakes
Keeneland
3UP R T
25/Apr
T
3
Last Tycoon Stakes (Formerly Inglewood Handicap)
Santa Anita
3UP R T
25/Apr
T
3
San Francisco Mile Stakes
Golden Gate Fields
3UP R T
26/Apr
T
3
Derby Trial Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO R D
26/Apr
 
3
Texas Mile Stakes
Lone Star Park
3UP R D
26/Apr
 
3
Wilshire Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
27/Apr
T
1
Longines Kentucky Oaks
Churchill Downs
3YO F R D
2/May
 
1
La Troienne Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M RD
2/May
 
2
Alysheba Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP R D
2/May
 
3
Twin Spires Turf Sprint Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP SPR
2/May
T
3
Eight Belles Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO F SPR
2/May
 
L
Edgewood Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO F R T
2/May
T
1
Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP R T
3/May
T
1
Kentucky Derby Presented By Yum! Brands
Churchill Downs
3YO R D
3/May
 
1
Humana Distaff Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M SPR
3/May
 
2
Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes Presented By Longines
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M RT
3/May
T
2
Churchill Downs Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP SPR
3/May
 
2
American Turf Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO R T
3/May
T
3
Beaugay Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RT
3/May
T
3
Fort Marcy Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R T
3/May
T
3*
Precisionist Stakes (Formerly Mervyn Leroy Handicap)
Santa Anita
3UP R D
3/May
 
2
Honeymoon Handicap
Santa Anita
3YO F R T
4/May
T
2
Peter Pan Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO R D
10/May
 
3
Lazaro Barrera Memorial Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO SPR
10/May
 
L
Decathlon Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP SPR
10/May
 
1
Man O' War Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R T
11/May
T
2
Ruffian Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RD
11/May
 
3
Westchester Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R D
11/May
 
L
Alcatraz Stakes
Golden Gate Fields
3YO R T
11/May
AWT
L
Inaugural Stakes
Prestique Isle
3YO F SPR
11/May
AWT
L
Tom Ridge Stakes
Prestique Isle
3YO SPR
12/May
AWT
2
Black-Eyed Susan Stakes
Pimlico
3YO F R D
16/May
 
3
Pimlico Special Stakes
Pimlico
3UP R D
16/May
 
L
Skipat Stakes
Pimlico
3UP F/M SPR
16/May
 
L
Jim Mckay Turf Sprint Stakes
Pimlico
3UP SPR
16/May
T
L
Miss Preakness Stakes
Pimlico
3YO F SPR
16/May
 
1
Preakness Stakes
Pimlico
3YO R D
17/May
 
2
Dixie Stakes
Pimlico
3UP R T
17/May
T
3
Red Bank Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
17/May
T
3
Vagrancy Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP F/M SPR
17/May
 
3
American Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP R T
17/May
T
3
Gallorette Handicap
Pimlico
3UP F/M RT
17/May
T
3
Maryland Sprint Handicap
Pimlico
3UP SPR
17/May
 
L
James W. Murphy Stakes
Pimlico
3YO R T
17/May
T
L
Chick Lang Stakes
Pimlico
3YO SPR
17/May
 
3*
Adoration Stakes (Formerly Marjorie L. Everett Handicap)
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
18/May
 
2
Sheepshead Bay Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RT
24/May
T
2
Charles Whittingham Memorial Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP R T
24/May
T
3
Arlington Matron Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP F/M RD
24/May
AWT
3
Hanshin Cup Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP R D
24/May
AWT
3
Arlington Classic Stakes
Arlington Park
3YO R T
24/May
T
3
Louisville Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP R T
24/May
T
L
Memorial Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP R D
24/May
 
L
Majestic Light Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R D
24/May
 
L
My Juliet Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP F/M SPR
24/May
 
L
Monmouth Beach Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RD
25/May
 
1
Gamely Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
26/May
T
3
All American Stakes
Golden Gate Fields
3UP R D
26/May
AWT
3
Winning Colors Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M SPR
26/May
 
3
Lone Star Park Handicap
Lone Star Park
3UP R D
26/May
 
3
Poker Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R T
26/May
T
3
Los Angeles Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
26/May
 
L
Miss Liberty Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RT
26/May
T
1
American Oaks
Santa Anita
3YO F R T
31/May
T
2
Californian Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R D
31/May
 
3
Aristides Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP SPR
31/May
 
L
Mountainview Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP R D
31/May
 
L
Pennsylvania Governor's Cup Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP SPR
31/May
T
L
Penn Oaks (Formerly Dauphin Miss Stakes)
Churchill Downs
3YO F R T
31/May
T
2
True North Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP SPR
6/Jun
 
1
Belmont Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO R D
7/Jun
 
1
Ogden Phipps Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RD
7/Jun
 
1
Longines Just A Game Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RT
7/Jun
T
1
Metropolitan Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP R D
7/Jun
 
1
Woodford Reserve Manhattan Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP R T
7/Jun
T
1
Acorn Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO F R D
7/Jun
 
2
Brooklyn Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP R D
7/Jun
 
2
Woody Stephens Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO SPR
7/Jun
 
3
Early Times Mint Julep Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M RT
7/Jun
T
3
Jaipur Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP SPR
7/Jun
T
3
Affirmed Handicap
Santa Anita
3YO R D
7/Jun
 
L
Easy Goer Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO R D
7/Jun
 
L
Jostle Stakes
Parx Racing
3YO F SPR
7/Jun
 
2
Monmouth Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
8/Jun
T
L
Satin And Lace Stakes
Prestique Isle
3UP F/M SPR
8/Jun
AWT
L
Karl Boyes Memorial Stakes
Prestique Isle
3UP SPR
9/Jun
AWT
1
Stephen Foster Handicap Presented By Abu Dhabi
Churchill Downs
3UP R D
14/Jun
 
1
Vanity Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
14/Jun
 
1
Shoemaker Mile Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
14/Jun
T
2
Fleur De Lis Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M RD
14/Jun
 
3
Obeah Stakes
Delaware Park
3UP F/M RD
14/Jun
 
3
Regret Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO F R T
14/Jun
T
3
Matt Winn Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO R D
14/Jun
 
L
Nancy's Glitter Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP F/M RD
14/Jun
 
3
Pegasus Stakes
Monmouth Park
3YO R D
15/Jun
 
L
j. Kenneth Self Shelby County Boys And Girls Club Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
18/Jun
T
L
Centaur Stakes
Monmouth Park
3YO R T
18/Jun
T
2
Summertime Oaks (Formerly Hollywood Oaks)
Santa Anita
3YO F R D
21/Jun
 
3
Eatontown Handicap
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RT
21/Jun
T
3
Bed O' Roses Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP F/M SPR
21/Jun
 
L
Debutante Stakes
Churchill Downs
2YO F
21/Jun
 
L
Donald Levine Memorial Handicap
Parx Racing
3UP SPR
21/Jun
 
L
Santa Anita Juvenile Stakes (Formerly Hollywood JuvenileChampionship Stakes)
Santa Anita
2YO
22/Jun
 
L
Landaluce Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO F
22/Jun
 
L
Windward Stakes
Prestique Isle
3UP F/M RD
22/Jun
AWT
L
Iowa Distaff Stakes
Prairie Meadows
3UP F/M RD
27/Jun
 
L
Saylorville Stakes
Prairie Meadows
3UP F/M SPR
27/Jun
 
L
Iowa Sprint Handicap
Prairie Meadows
3UP SPR
27/Jun
 
1
Mother Goose Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO F R D
28/Jun
 
1
The Gold Cup At Santa Anita Handicap (Formerly Hollywood Gold CupHandicap)
Santa Anita
3UP R D
28/Jun
 
1
Triple Bend Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
28/Jun
 
2
Firecracker Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP R T
28/Jun
T
2
New York Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RT
28/Jun
T
2
Royal Heroine Mile Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
28/Jun
T
3
Prairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap
Prairie Meadows
3UP R D
28/Jun
 
3
Iowa Oaks
Prairie Meadows
3YO F R D
28/Jun
 
3
Iowa Derby
Prairie Meadows
3YO R D
28/Jun
 
3
Chicago Handicap
Arlington Park
3UP F/M SPR
28/Jun
AWT
3
Bashford Manor Stakes
Churchill Downs
2YO
28/Jun
 
3
Senorita Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F R T
28/Jun
T
L
Lighthouse Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RD
28/Jun
 
2
San Juan Capistrano Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP R T
29/Jun
T
3
Victory Ride Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO F SPR
29/Jun
 
L
Mr. Prospector Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP SPR
29/Jun
 
L
Independence Day Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP R T
2/Jul
T
L
Elkwood Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
4/Jul
T
1
Belmont Oaks (Formerly The Garden City Stakes)
Belmont Park
3YO F R T
5/Jul
T
1
Belmont Derby (Formerly The Jamaica Handicap)
Belmont Park
3YO R T
5/Jul
T
2
Delaware Oaks
Delaware Park
3YO F R D
5/Jul
 
2
Suburban Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP R D
5/Jul
 
2
Los Alamitos Derby (Formerly Swaps Stakes)
Belmont Park
3YO R D
5/Jul
 
3
Robert G. Dick Memorial Stakes
Delaware Park
3UP F/M RT
5/Jul
T
3
Dwyer Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO R D
5/Jul
 
3
Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes (Formerly The James Marvin Stakes)
Belmont Park
3UP SPR
5/Jul
 
L
Bob Umphrey Turf Sprint Stakes
Calder Race Course
3UP SPR
5/Jul
T
L
Arlington Sprint Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP SPR
5/Jul
T
L
Long Branch Stakes
Monmouth Park
3YO R D
5/Jul
 
1
United Nations Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
6/Jul
T
3
Salvator Mile Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R D
6/Jul
 
3
Dr. James Penny Memorial Handicap
Parx Racing
3UP F/M RT
8/Jul
T
1
Delaware Handicap
Delaware Park
3UP F/M RD
12/Jul
 
2
Bowling Green Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP R T
12/Jul
T
2
Great Lady M Handicap (Formerly A Gleam Handicap)
Belmont Park
3UP F/M SPR
12/Jul
 
3
Modesty Handicap
Arlington Park
3UP F/M RT
12/Jul
T
3
Arlington Handicap
Arlington Park
3UP R T
12/Jul
T
3
Stars And Stripes Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP R T
12/Jul
T
3
American Derby
Arlington Park
3YO R T
12/Jul
T
3
Parx Dash Handicap
Parx Racing
3UP SPR
12/Jul
T
L
Sweet And Sassy Stakes
Delaware Park
3UP F/M SPR
12/Jul
 
L
Lady Canterbury Stakes
Delaware Park
3UP F/M RT
12/Jul
T
3
Schuylerville Stakes
Saratoga
2YO F
18/Jul
 
1
Diana Stakes
Saratoga
3UP F/M RT
19/Jul
T
2
San Clemente Handicap
Del Mar
3YO F R T
19/Jul
T
3
Arlington Oaks
Arlington Park
3YO F R D
19/Jul
AWT
3
Sanford Stakes
Saratoga
2YO
19/Jul
 
L
Ohio Derby
Thistledown
3YO R D
19/Jul
 
1
Tvg Coaching Club American Oaks
Saratoga
3YO F R D
20/Jul
 
1
Eddie Read Stakes
Del Mar
3UP R T
20/Jul
AWT
2
Lake George Stakes
Saratoga
3YO F R T
23/Jul
T
L
Girls, Inc. Of Shelbyville, Shelby County Stakes
Saratoga
3UP F/M RT
23/Jul
 
L
Indiana Grand Stakes
Saratoga
3YO F R T
23/Jul
T
L
Smirnoff Sorbet Quick Call Stakes
Saratoga
3YO SPR
24/Jul
T
3
Cougar Ii Handicap
Del Mar
3UP R D
25/Jul
AWT
2
Jim Dandy Stakes
Saratoga
3YO R D
26/Jul
 
2
Amsterdam Stakes
Saratoga
3YO SPR
26/Jul
 
2
San Diego Handicap
Del Mar
3UP R D
26/Jul
AWT
L
Prairie Meadows Handicap
Prairie Meadows
3UP R D
26/Jul
 
L
Regret Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M SPR
26/Jul
 
1
William Hill Haskell Invitational Stakes
Monmouth Park
3YO R D
27/Jul
 
1
Bing Crosby Stakes
Del Mar
3UP SPR
27/Jul
AWT
2
Molly Pitcher Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RD
27/Jul
 
2
Monmouth Cup Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R D
27/Jul
 
3
Matchmaker Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RT
27/Jul
T
3
Oceanport Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
27/Jul
T
3
Shuvee Handicap
Saratoga
3UP F/M RD
27/Jul
 
L
Teddy Drone Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP SPR
27/Jul
 
1
Whitney Invitational Handicap
Saratoga
3UP R D
28/Jul
 
1
Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap
Saratoga
3UP SPR
28/Jul
 
1
Test Stakes
Saratoga
3YO F SPR
28/Jul
 
2
Honorable Miss Handicap
Saratoga
3UP F/M SPR
28/Jul
 
1
Clement L. Hirsch Stakes
Del Mar
3UP F/M RD
2/Aug
AWT
2
West Virginia Derby
Mountaineer Park
3YO R D
2/Aug
 
L
Mountaineer Juvenile Stakes
Mountaineer Park
2YO
2/Aug
 
L
West Virginia Senate President's Cup Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP F/M RT
2/Aug
T
L
West Virginia Secretary Of State Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP F/M SPR
2/Aug
 
L
West Virginia Governor's Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP R D
2/Aug
 
L
West Virginia House Of Delegates Speaker's Cup Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP R T
2/Aug
T
L
Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP SPR
2/Aug
 
L
West Virginia Legislature Chairman's Cup Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP SPR
2/Aug
 
L
Super Derby Prelude Stakes
Louisiana Downs
3YO R D
2/Aug
 
2
Best Pal Stakes
Del Mar
2YO
3/Aug
AWT
L
Waya Stakes
Saratoga
3UP F/M RT
3/Aug
T
2
Sorrento Stakes
Del Mar
2YO F
6/Aug
AWT
L
Birdstone Stakes
Saratoga
3UP R D
7/Aug
 
2
National Museum Of Racing Hall Of Fame Stakes
Saratoga
3YO R T
8/Aug
T
2
Fourstardave Handicap
Saratoga
3UP R T
9/Aug
T
3
Monmouth Oaks
Monmouth Park
3YO F R D
9/Aug
 
3
La Jolla Handicap
Del Mar
3YO R T
9/Aug
T
3
Gardenia Stakes
Ellis Park
3UP F/M RD
9/Aug
 
2
Saratoga Special Stakes
Saratoga
2YO
10/Aug
 
2
Adirondack Stakes
Saratoga
2YO F
10/Aug
 
2
John C. Mabee Stakes
Del Mar
3UP F/M RT
10/Aug
T
L
Troy Stakes
Saratoga
3UP SPR
13/Aug
T
1
Beverly D. Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP F/M RT
16/Aug
T
1
Arlington Million Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP R T
16/Aug
T
1
Secretariat Stakes
Arlington Park
3YO R T
16/Aug
T
1
Alabama Stakes
Saratoga
3YO F R D
16/Aug
 
1
Del Mar Oaks
Del Mar
3YO F R T
16/Aug
AWT
2
Woodford Reserve Lake Placid Stakes
Saratoga
3YO F R T
16/Aug
T
3
Jersey Shore Stakes
Monmouth Park
3YO SPR
16/Aug
 
L
American St. Leger Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP R T
16/Aug
T
L
Governor's Cup Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP R D
16/Aug
 
1
Sword Dancer Invitational Stakes
Saratoga
3UP R T
17/Aug
T
3
Philip Handicap Iselin Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R D
17/Aug
 
3
Rancho Bernardo Handicap
Del Mar
3UP F/M SPR
17/Aug
AWT
1
Personal Ensign Handicap
Saratoga
3UP F/M RD
22/Aug
 
1
Ballerina Stakes
Saratoga
3UP F/M SPR
23/Aug
 
1
Travers Stakes
Saratoga
3YO R D
23/Aug
 
1
Foxwoods King's Bishop Stakes
Saratoga
3YO SPR
23/Aug
 
2
Ketel One Ballston Spa Stakes
Saratoga
3UP F/M RT
23/Aug
T
2
Del Mar Handicap
Del Mar
3UP R T
23/Aug
T
3
Violet Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RT
23/Aug
T
L
Edward J. Debartolo Memorial Handicap
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
23/Aug
T
1
Tvg Pacific Classic Stakes
Del Mar
3UP R D
24/Aug
AWT
2
Del Mar Mile Handicap
Del Mar
3UP R T
24/Aug
T
2
Pat O'brien Stakes
Del Mar
3UP SPR
24/Aug
AWT
3
Cliff Hanger Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R T
24/Aug
T
3
Longacres Mile Handicap
Monmouth Park
3UP R D
24/Aug
 
L
p. G. Johnson Stakes
Saratoga
2YO F
27/Aug
T
2
With Anticipation Stakes
Saratoga
2YO
28/Aug
T
L
Riskaverse Stakes
Saratoga
3YO F R T
29/Aug
T
L
El Cajon Stakes
Del Mar
3YO R D
29/Aug
AWT
1
Woodward Stakes
Saratoga
3UP R D
30/Aug
 
1
Forego Stakes
Saratoga
3UP SPR
30/Aug
 
1
Del Mar Debutante Stakes
Del Mar
2YO F
30/Aug
AWT
2
Bernard Baruch Handicap
Saratoga
3UP R T
30/Aug
T
2
Prioress Stakes
Saratoga
3YO F SPR
30/Aug
 
3
Washington Park Handicap
Arlington Park
3UP R D
30/Aug
AWT
3
Boiling Springs Stakes
Monmouth Park
3YO F R T
30/Aug
T
1
Spinaway Stakes
Saratoga
2YO F
31/Aug
 
2
Del Mar Derby
Del Mar
3YO R T
31/Aug
T
3
Glens Falls Stakes
Saratoga
3UP F/M RT
31/Aug
T
3
Torrey Pines Stakes
Del Mar
3YO F R D
31/Aug
AWT
L
Sapling Stakes
Monmouth Park
2YO
31/Aug
 
L
Sorority Stakes
Monmouth Park
2YO F
31/Aug
 
1
Hopeful Stakes
Saratoga
2YO
1/Sep
 
2
Yellow Ribbon Handicap
Del Mar
3UP F/M RT
1/Sep
T
3
Saranac Stakes
Saratoga
3YO R T
1/Sep
 
3
Greenwood Cup Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP R D
1/Sep
 
3
Turf Monster Handicap
Parx Racing
3UP SPR
1/Sep
T
3
Smarty Jones Stakes
Parx Racing
3YO R D
1/Sep
 
L
Lady's Secret Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP F/M RD
1/Sep
 
L
Oak Tree Juvenile Fillies Turf Stakes
Del Mar
2YO F
1/Sep
T
L
Turf Amazon Handicap
Parx Racing
3UP F/M SPR
1/Sep
T
1
Del Mar Futurity
Del Mar
2YO
3/Sep
AWT
L
Oak Tree Juvenile Turf Stakes
Del Mar
2YO
3/Sep
T
2
Super Derby
Louisiana Downs
3YO R D
6/Sep
 
2
Pocahontas Stakes
Churchill Downs
2YO F
6/Sep
 
3
Arlington-Washington Futurity
Arlington Park
2YO
6/Sep
AWT
3
Iroquois Stakes
Churchill Downs
2YO
6/Sep
 
3
Ack Ack Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP R D
6/Sep
 
L
Arlington-Washington Lassie Stakes
Arlington Park
2YO F
6/Sep
AWT
L
Sunday Silence Stakes
Louisiana Downs
2YO
6/Sep
T
L
Happy Ticket Stakes
Louisiana Downs
2YO F
6/Sep
T
L
River Cities Stakes
Louisiana Downs
3UP F/M RT
6/Sep
T
L
Unbridled Stakes
Louisiana Downs
3UP R T
6/Sep
T
L
Presque Isle Mile Stakes
Prestique Isle
3UP R D
7/Sep
AWT
2
Presque Isle Downs Masters Stakes
Prestique Isle
3UP F/M SPR
8/Sep
AWT
2
Sands Point Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO F R T
13/Sep
T
3
Pucker Up Stakes
Arlington Park
3YO F R T
13/Sep
T
3
Kentucky Turf  Cup Stakes
Arlington Park
3UP R T
13/Sep
T
3
Noble Damsel Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RT
13/Sep
T
L
Ptha President's Cup Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP R T
13/Sep
T
1
Cotillion Stakes
Parx Racing
3YO F R D
20/Sep
 
2
Pennsylvania Derby
Parx Racing
3YO R D
20/Sep
 
2
Gallant Bloom Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP F/M SPR
20/Sep
 
3
Kent Stakes
Delaware Park
3YO R T
20/Sep
T
3
Charles Town Oaks
Charles Town
3YO F SPR
20/Sep
 
3
Gallant Bob Stakes
Parx Racing
3YO SPR
20/Sep
 
3
Dogwood Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO F SPR
20/Sep
 
L
Wild And Wonderful Stakes
Charles Town
3UP SPR
20/Sep
 
L
Researcher Stakes
Charles Town
3YO SPR
20/Sep
 
L
Fitz Dixon, Jr. Memorial Juvenile Stakes
Prestique Isle
2YO
25/Sep
AWT
L
Handicapb.P.A. Stakes
Prestique Isle
3UP F/M RD
25/Sep
AWT
3
Eddie D Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
26/Sep
T
1
Frontrunner Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO
27/Sep
 
1
Chandelier Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO F
27/Sep
 
1
Zenyatta Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
27/Sep
 
1
Rodeo Drive Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
27/Sep
T
1
Awesome Again Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R D
27/Sep
 
1
Beldame Invitational Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RD
27/Sep
 
1
Flower Bowl Invitational Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RT
27/Sep
T
1
Jockey Club Gold Cup Invitational Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R D
27/Sep
 
1
Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R T
27/Sep
T
1
Vosburgh Invitational Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP SPR
27/Sep
 
2
Kelso Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP R D
27/Sep
 
3
Jefferson Cup Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO R T
27/Sep
T
L
Lady Baltimore Stakes
Laurel Park
3UP F/M RT
27/Sep
T
L
Laurel Turf Cup Stakes
Laurel Park
3UP R T
27/Sep
T
L
Laurel Dash Stakes
Laurel Park
3UP SPR
27/Sep
T
2
John Henry Turf Championship Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
28/Sep
T
3
Oklahoma Derby
Santa Anita
3YO R D
28/Sep
 
3
Pilgrim Stakes
Belmont Park
2YO
28/Sep
T
3
Miss Grillo Stakes
Belmont Park
2YO F
28/Sep
T
L
Kip Deville Stakes
Belmont Park
2YO
28/Sep
 
L
Remington Green Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R T
28/Sep
T
L
Remington Park Sprint Cup Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP SPR
28/Sep
 
L
Remington Park Oaks
Belmont Park
3YO F R D
28/Sep
 
1
Darley Alcibiades Stakes
Keeneland
2YO F
3/Oct
 
3
Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes
Keeneland
3UP SPR
3/Oct
 
1
Claiborne Breeders' Futurity
Keeneland
2YO
4/Oct
 
1
First Lady Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M RT
4/Oct
T
1
Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes
Keeneland
3UP R T
4/Oct
T
1
Santa Anita Sprint Championship Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
4/Oct
 
1
Foxwoods Champagne Stakes
Belmont Park
2YO
4/Oct
 
1
Frizette Stakes
Belmont Park
2YO F
4/Oct
 
2
Indiana Oaks
Belmont Park
3YO F R D
4/Oct
 
2
Indiana Derby
Belmont Park
3YO R D
4/Oct
 
2
Thoroughbred Club Of America Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M SPR
4/Oct
 
2
City Of Hope Mile Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R T
4/Oct
T
3
Woodford Stakes Presented By Keeneland Select
Keeneland
3UP SPR
4/Oct
T
3
Hawthorne Derby
Hawthorne
3YO R T
4/Oct
T
3
l.a. Woman Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
4/Oct
 
3
Hill Prince Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO R T
4/Oct
T
L
Mari Hulman George Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RD
4/Oct
 
L
Michael G. Schaefer Memorial Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R D
4/Oct
 
1
Juddmonte Spinster Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M RD
5/Oct
 
2
Futurity Stakes
Belmont Park
2YO
5/Oct
 
2
Matron Stakes
Belmont Park
2YO F
5/Oct
 
3
Dixiana Bourbon Stakes
Keeneland
2YO
5/Oct
T
L
Zuma Beach Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO
5/Oct
T
L
Surfer Girl Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO F
5/Oct
T
3
Jpmorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes
Keeneland
2YO F
8/Oct
T
L
Buffalo Trace Franklin County Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M SPR
10/Oct
T
1
Lane's End Queen Elizabeth Ii Challenge Cup Stakes
Keeneland
3YO F R T
11/Oct
T
3
Knickerbocker Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP R T
11/Oct
T
L
Cornucopia Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP F/M SPR
11/Oct
 
L
El Joven Stakes
Parx Racing
2YO
11/Oct
T
L
M2 Technology La Senorita Stakes
Parx Racing
2YO F
11/Oct
T
3
Athenia Stakes
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RT
12/Oct
T
L
Bull Dog Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP R D
12/Oct
 
L
Pebbles Stakes
Belmont Park
3YO F R T
13/Oct
T
3
Sycamore Stakes
Keeneland
3UP R T
16/Oct
T
3
Pin Oak Valley View Stakes
Keeneland
3YO F R T
17/Oct
T
2
Lexus Raven Run Stakes
Keeneland
3YO F SPR
18/Oct
 
L
Rood And Riddle Dowager Stakes
Keeneland
3UP F/M RT
19/Oct
T
L
My Trusty Cat Stakes
Delta Downs
2YO F
24/Oct
 
2
Hagyard Fayette Stakes
Keeneland
3UP R D
25/Oct
 
3
Autumn Miss Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F R T
25/Oct
T
3
Bold Ruler Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP SPR
25/Oct
 
L
Jean Lafitte Stakes
Delta Downs
2YO
25/Oct
 
3
Turnback The Alarm Handicap
Belmont Park
3UP F/M RD
26/Oct
 
1
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf
Santa Anita
2YO
31/Oct
T
1
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf
Santa Anita
2YO F
31/Oct
T
1
Breeders' Cup Distaff
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RD
31/Oct
 
1
Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile
Santa Anita
3UP R D
31/Oct
 
2
Marathon Stakes (Formerly Breeders' Cup Marathon)
Santa Anita
3UP R D
31/Oct
 
2
Twilight Derby
Santa Anita
3YO R T
31/Oct
T
1
Breeders' Cup Juvenile
Santa Anita
2YO
1/Nov
 
1
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies
Santa Anita
2YO F
1/Nov
 
1
Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
1/Nov
T
1
Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
1/Nov
 
1
Breeders' Cup Classic
Santa Anita
3UP R D
1/Nov
 
1
Breeders' Cup Mile
Santa Anita
3UP R T
1/Nov
T
1
Breeders' Cup Turf
Santa Anita
3UP R T
1/Nov
T
1
Geico Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
1/Nov
T
1
Xpressbet Breeders' Cup Sprint
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
1/Nov
 
2
Chilukki Stakes
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M RD
1/Nov
 
3
Senator Ken Maddy Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
1/Nov
T
L
Mountaineer Mile Stakes
Mountaineer Park
3UP R D
1/Nov
 
L
Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO
1/Nov
T
2
Goldikova Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
2/Nov
T
L
Clever Trevor Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO
7/Nov
 
3
River City Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP R T
8/Nov
T
2
Mrstakes Revere Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO F R T
15/Nov
T
3
Commonwealth Turf Stakes
Churchill Downs
3YO R T
15/Nov
T
L
Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash Stakes
Laurel Park
3UP SPR
15/Nov
 
3
Delta Downs Jackpot Stakes
Delta Downs
2YO
22/Nov
 
3
Delta Downs Princess Stakes
Delta Downs
2YO F
22/Nov
 
3
Cardinal Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M RT
22/Nov
T
L
Treasure Chest Stakes
Delta Downs
3UP F/M RD
22/Nov
 
L
Delta Mile Stakes
Delta Downs
3UP R D
22/Nov
 
L
Swatara Stakes
Delta Downs
3UP R D
26/Nov
 
L
Zia Park Distance Championship Handicap
Delta Downs
3UP R D
26/Nov
 
2
Falls City Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP F/M RD
27/Nov
 
1
Clark Handicap
Churchill Downs
3UP R D
28/Nov
 
2
Kentucky Jockey Club Stakes
Churchill Downs
2YO
29/Nov
 
2
Golden Rod Stakes
Churchill Downs
2YO F
29/Nov
 
2
Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap
Hawthorne
3UP R D
29/Nov
 
1
Starlet Stakes (Formerly Hollywood Starlet Stakes)
Hawthorne
2YO F
13/Dec
 
L
Remington Springboard Mile Stakes
Hawthorne
2YO
14/Dec
 
1
Los Alamitos Futurity (Formerly Cashcall Futurity)
Hawthorne
2YO
20/Dec
 
L
Auld Lang Syne Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP R D
30/Dec
 
L
Valley Forge Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP SPR
30/Dec
 
nL
Calder Oaks
Calder Race Course
3YO F R T
insufficientTBApurse
 
nL
f. W. Gaudin Memorial Stakes
Fair Grounds
3UP SPR
insufficient purse
 
nL
Bayou Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP F/M RT
insufficientTBApurse
T
nL
Colonel Power Stakes
Fair Grounds
3UP SPR
insufficientTBApurse
T
2
Princess Rooney Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP F/M SPR
notTBArun
 
2
Smile Sprint Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP SPR
notTBArun
 
2
San Fernando Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP R D
notTBArun
 
2
Colonial Turf Cup Stakes
Colonial Downs
3UP R T
notTBArun
T
2
Virginia Derby
Colonial Downs
3YO R T
notTBArun
T
3
Azalea Stakes
Calder Race Course
3YO F SPR
notTBArun
 
3
Carry Back Stakes
Calder Race Course
3YO SPR
notTBArun
 
3
Allaire Dupont Distaff Stakes
Pimlico
3UP F/M RD
notTBArun
 
3
Sunset Handicap
Pimlico
3UP R T
notTBArun
T
3
Edward P. Evans All Along Stakes
Colonial Downs
3UP F/M RT
not run
T
3
Virginia Oaks
Colonial Downs
3YO F R T
notTBArun
T
L
Tiffany Lass Stakes
Fair Grounds
3UP F/M RD
notTBArun
 
L
New Orleans Ladies Stakes
Fair Grounds
3UP F/M RD
notTBArun
 
L
Lady Charles Town Stakes
Charles Town
3YO F SPR
notTBArun
 
L
Red Bud Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP F/M RD
notTBArun
 
L
Jenny Wade Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP F/M SPR
notTBArun
T
L
Changing Times Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3UP SPR
notTBArun
 
L
Capital City Stakes
Oaklawn Park
3YO R T
notTBArun
T
L
Blue Hen Stakes
Delaware Park
2YO F
notTBArun
 
L
John W. Rooney Memorial Stakes
Delaware Park
3UP F/M RT
not run
T
L
Endine Stakes
Delaware Park
3UP F/M SPR
notTBArun
 
L
Sussex Stakes
Delaware Park
3UP R T
notTBArun
 
L
Go For Wand Stakes
Delaware Park
3YO F R D
notTBArun
 
L
Barbaro Stakes
Delaware Park
3YO R D
notTBArun
 
L
Skip Away Stakes
Monmouth Park
3UP R D
notTBArun
 
L
Serena's Song Stakes
Monmouth Park
3YO F R D
not run
 
L
Team Valor Rushaway Stakes
Turfway Park
3YO R D
notTBArun
AWT
L
Golden Bear Stakes
Turfway Park
3UP R D
notTBArun
 
L
Presque Isle Debutante Stakes
Prestique Isle
2YO F
notTBArun
AWT
L
Sleigh Ride Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP F/M RD
notTBArun
 
L
Langhorne Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP F/M SPR
notTBArun
 
L
Bensalem Stakes
Parx Racing
3UP SPR
notTBArun
 
L
Trevose Stakes
Parx Racing
3YO F SPR
notTBArun
 
L
Philmont Stakes
Parx Racing
3YO SPR
notTBArun
 
L
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Sprint
Santa Anita
2YO
not run
 
1
Cigar Mile Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP R D
 
 
1
Matriarch Stakes
Del Mar
3UP F/M RT
 
T
1
Hollywood Derby
Del Mar
3YO R T
 
T
1
La Brea Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO F SPR
 
 
1
Malibu Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO SPR
 
 
2
Nashua Stakes
Aqueduct
2YO
 
 
2
Remsen Stakes
Aqueduct
2YO
 
 
2
Demoiselle Stakes
Aqueduct
2YO F
 
 
2
Bayakoa Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP F/M RD
 
 
2
Seabiscuit Handicap (Formerly Citation Handicap)
Del Mar
3UP R T
 
T
2
Hollywood Turf Cup Stakes
Del Mar
3UP R T
 
T
2
Sir Beaufort Stakes
Santa Anita
3YO R T
 
T
3
Tempted Stakes
Aqueduct
2YO F
 
 
3
Go For Wand Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP F/M RD
 
 
3
Long Island Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP F/M RT
 
T
3
Red Smith Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP R T
 
T
3
Fall Highweight Handicap
Aqueduct
3UP SPR
 
 
3
Comely Stakes
Aqueduct
3YO F R D
 
 
3
Discovery Handicap
Aqueduct
3YO R D
 
 
3
Cecil B. Demille Stakes (Formerly Generous Stakes)
Del Mar
2YO
 
T
3
Hollywood Prevue Stakes
Del Mar
2YO
 
 
3
Jimmy Durante Stakes (Formerly Miesque Stakes)
Del Mar
2YO F
 
T
3
Beverly Hills Handicap
Del Mar
3UP F/M RT
 
T
3
Native Diver Stakes
Del Mar
3UP R D
 
 
3
Vernon O. Underwood Stakes
Del Mar
3UP SPR
 
 
3
La Prevoyante Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP F/M RT
 
T
3
My Charmer Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP F/M RT
 
T
3
Fred W. Hooper Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP R D
 
 
3
Tropical Turf Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP R T
 
T
3
w. L. Mcknight Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP R T
 
T
3
Berkeley Handicap
Golden Gate Fields
3UP R D
 
AWT
3
Dania Beach Stakes
Gulfstream Park
2YO
 
T
3
Sugar Swirl Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP F/M SPR
 
 
3
Mr. Prospector Stakes
Gulfstream Park
3UP SPR
 
 
3
Robert J Frankel Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M RT
 
T
3
Daytona Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP SPR
 
T
L
Real Quiet Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO
 
 
L
Sharp Cat Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO F
 
 
L
Ralph M. Hinds Handicap
Santa Anita
3UP R D
 
 
L
Stage Door Betty Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP F/M RD
 
 
L
Darn That Alarm Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP R D
 
 
L
Spend A Buck Handicap
Calder Race Course
3UP R D
 
 
L
Tenacious Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP R D
 
 
L
Bonapaw Stakes
Fair Grounds
3UP SPR
 
T
L
Thanksgiving Handicap
Fair Grounds
3UP SPR
 
 
L
Moccasin Stakes
Fair Grounds
2YO F
 
 
L
Eddie Logan Stakes
Santa Anita
2YO
 
T
L
Kalookan Queen Stakes
Santa Anita
3UP F/M SPR
 
 

Powered by mijzelf !! en MainCore